End of Year Tournament Champions


The North Scott Little League would like to congratulate our end of season tournament champions.


Majors Champion - Mack Orthodontics Giants
Players include: Ben Lightle, Cash Bowe, Elliott Schroeder, Jay Lightle, Henry Rieck, Kellan Wenck, Miller Haedt, Payton Murphy, Sam Dickman, Sawyer Clydesdale & Zach Powell
Coached by: Todd Wenck, Bill Bowe, John Rieck & Matt Haedt
AAA Champion - Power Grafx Rockies
Players include: Ben Clayton, Bryce Flenker, Caleb Willis, Charlie Peterson, Dylan Kelsey, Liam Morden, Luke Welsh, Owen Plagge, Riley Inch, Scott McCoy & Wyatt Mussmann
Coached by: Shannon Clayton, Brad Kelsey, Brian Peterson & Matt Willis
AA Champion - Chizek Family EyeCare Braves
Players include: Alec Chizek, Andrew Copeland, Caden Allen, Erik Suarez, Finn Carlson, Jackson Holliday, Lane Wagemester, Levi Jenkins, Noah Hochstetler, Rowan Lane, Stetson Picolet & Zach Green
Coached by: Marc Carlson, Chase Holliday, Tim Green & Cody Allen
Coach Pitch Champion - American Electric Giants
Players include: Aiden Feller, Austin Mizer, Ben Wheeler, Braden Arnold, Brayden Schmidt, Coleman Morgan, Collin Willis, Hayden Schmidt, Huxley Ott, Liam Edge, Mason Schaapveld, Miles Unwin, Shaun Block & Timothy Mickelson
Coached by: Ben Edge, James Schmidt, Kent Unwin, Matt Willis & Ryan Ott



World Series Dates



District Tournament (Local/TBD)

    7/6 to 7/14

State Tournament (Location varies by age group - noted below)

    7/20 to 7/26

9U - Saydel Little League (Des Moines, IA)

10U - Urbandale, IA

11U - Centerville, IA

12U - Pleasant Hill, IA





2019 NSLL Board

OFFICERS NAME OFFICERS NAME
PRESIDENT Dennis O'Neill COACHES COORDINATOR Zeb Hubner
VICE PRESIDENT Paul Tremmel UNIFORM COORDINATOR Kyle Golinghorst
TREASURER Kyle Golinghorst SCHEDULER Mark Pratt
PLAYER AGENT Sue Kirst EQUIPMENT COORDINATOR Jeremy Schaack
SAFETY OFFFICER Shannon Clayton AWARDS COORDINATOR Terry Fenn
SECRETARY John Rieck At Large Board Members
INFORMATION OFFICER Mark Pratt Brad Ward
Eldridge Town Rep Aaron Matlock Brandon Daily
Donahue Town Rep Joe Ulloa Craig Dobereiner
Long Grove Town Rep Tony Yates Matt Kirst
Princeton Town Rep Vacant Travis Ralfs
ParkView Town Rep Vacant Tony Rupe
Umpire Coordinator Chad Matthaidess Steve Strom
SPONSORS COORDINATOR Joe Ulloa Allan Vatnsdal

Parents:

If you should have ANY questions or concerns, please email us at nslittleleague@gmail.com














































 
 Visitor's Since 5/1/2017: